Programm

Mittwoch, 21. Juli

13:00 Einschreibung
13:50 Begrüßung
14:00 Jürgen Lerner: Structural Similarity in Graphs: A Relaxation Approach to Role Assignment
14:30 Nina Lehmann, Michael Kaufmann: Functional and structural dependencies in evolving networks
15:00 Michael Baur: Kreuzungsreduzierung in Kreislayouts
15:30 Kaffeepause
16:00 Invited Talk
Roger Wattenhofer: Algorithms for Sensor and Ad-Hoc Networks [Folien]
17:00 Alexander Kroeller: Topologiebasierte Vernetzung in Schwärmen von Sensorknoten
17:30 Diskussion

Donnerstag, 22. Juli

9:00 Heiko Schilling: Efficient Algorithms for Path-Based and Dynamic Flow Problems in Large Networks - Part I
9:30 Nadine Baumann, Martin Skutella: Efficient Algorithms for Path-Based and Dynamic Flow Problems in Large Networks - Part II
10:00 Horst W. Hamacher, Stefan Ruzika: Bundle Algorithms for Min Cost Flows with Parametric Data
10:30 Kaffeepause
11:00 Georg Kliewer: Netzwerkentwurf: Relax-and-cut und kombinatorische Auktionen
11:30 Siavash Vahdati Daneshmand: On the strength of linear relaxations for the Steiner problem
12:00 Matthias Müller-Hannemann: Steinerbäume in der Ebene unter Berücksichtigung von Blockaden
12:30 bis 14:30 Mittagspause
14:30 Harout Aydinian: On diagnosability of large multiprocessor networks
15:00 Anand Srivastav: Nash-Equilibria im Multicastrouting
15:30 Kaffeepause
16:00 Sven de Vries, Franziska Berger: Algorithmic Problems for Circular Structures
16:30 Rüdiger Schultz: Mean-Risk-Modelle der stochastischen Optimierung mit einem Ausblick auf dezentrale Elektrizitätserzeugung
17:00 Simon Fischer: Über die Evolution von egoistischem Routing
17:30 Ende der Vorträge
20:00 Social Event

Freitag, 23. Juli

9:00 Susanne Albers: Effiziente Algorithmen für die Ressourcenverwaltung in großen Netzwerken
9:30 Valentina Damerow: Smoothed Complexity of Geometric Structures
10:00 Daniel Sawitzki: Symbolische Berechnung kürzester Wege
10:30 Kaffeepause
11:00 Invited Talk
Norbert Zeh: Graph Algorithms for Memory Hierarchies: Techniques, Open Problems and Current Directions [Folien]
12:00 Peter Sanders: Engineering an External Memory Minimum Spanning Tree Algorithm
12:30 Schlussworte